William Levy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Levy Guitérrez

Birth Place: Cojimar, Cuba

Birthday: August 29, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eva Longoria

Eva Longoria: I Won't Be Appearing in Telenovelas

Despite some reports to the contrary, Eva Longoria won't be seen in any telenovelas any time soon. The Desperate Housewives alum took to Twitter to refute a report in the Latin Times that claimed she had signed an exclus… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

¡Cuídate William Levy! Piolín En Busca de Papel En Hollywood
01:57 — El locutor de radio Piolín quiere hacerle competencia a William Levy y volverse todo un galán de la pantalla grande.
William Levy Se Defendió Fuertemente de los Envidiosos Que Dicen Que es un Creído
04:46 — En exclusiva, el guapo actor cubano habló con El Gordo y La Flaca de sus principios humildes y aclaró todos los rumores que lo rodean.
En el Rancho de Ezequiel Peña Podrás Encontrar a Luis Miguel, William Levy y Shakira
05:19 — Jessica Maldonado se fue al rancho del cantante para conocer a sus famosos caballos.
Lupe de Molina Hizo Su Lupenovela con el ‘Look Alike’ de William Levy
01:38 — La ‘Prima’ de Raúl de Molina quiso copiar las escenas candentes que hace William en ‘La Tempestad’, pero el resultado no fue lo mismo.

More NewsSee all »

Cole Horibe and Lindsay Arnold
Ask Matt: Dance Shows, Suits, Breaking Bad, the TV Olympics, More

Question: Any thoughts on this season of So You Think You Can Dance? The format change and unfortuna…

Peta Murgatroyd, Donald Driver
Dancing With the Stars' Donald Driver Wins the Mirror Ball Trophy!

William Levy's 6-year-old son, Christopher, was inconsolable. The minute Dancing With the Stars ende…

Peta Murgatroyd and Donald Driver
Dancing With the Stars: Donald Driver Scores!

There is only one thing that everyone wants when they're watching a Dancing With the Stars freestyle…

Donald Driver, Katherine Jenkins, William Levy
Dancing with the Stars Finale: Who Will Win?

Season 14 of Dancing with the Stars has been touted as the most competitive ever, but 41 percent of…

Katherine Jenkins and Mark Ballas
Dancing With the Stars Backstage Report: A Winner By Default?

It's the best four semi-finalists we've ever seen. Graceful, powerful, athletic — and, except for on…

Katherine Jenkins, Mark Ballas
Dancing With the Stars: The Skin Game

We have never seen this much skin. This season, Dancing With the Stars is as much a battle of the de…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Levy Guitérrez
  • Birth Place: Cojimar, Cuba
  • Birthday: August 29, 1980, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet