William Levy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Levy Guitérrez

Birth Place: Cojimar, Cuba

Birthday: August 29, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eva Longoria

Eva Longoria: I Won't Be Appearing in Telenovelas

Despite some reports to the contrary, Eva Longoria won't be seen in any telenovelas any time soon. The Desperate Housewives alum took to Twitter to refute a report in the Latin Times that claimed she had signed an exclus… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

William Levy Dijo Que No Será Facil Trabajar Con Su Carácter en La Tempestad
04:15 — Durante el claquetazo de la novela ‘La Tempestad’, William Levy habló de cómo se siente actuando junto a Ximena.
William Levy Confesó Que Sí Está Dispuesto Hacer un Desnudo
03:07 — El actor habló sobre sus proyectos y confesó que si va con la historia o el personaje, si haría un desnudo.
William Levy Admitió Estar Sufriendo con Su Larga Cabellera
01:38 — William Levy está sufriendo con su larga cabellera, Laura Zapata denunció que su abuela sufre de abuso psicológico entre otros chismes gordos.
Lo Que No Sabias del ‘Pipo’ de las Novelas, William Levy Parte 2
03:20 — Ya sabemos que William Levy es el galán de moda, pero El Gordo y La Flaca se enteró de todos sus secretos y los detalles que nadie sabe.

More NewsSee all »

Cole Horibe and Lindsay Arnold
Ask Matt: Dance Shows, Suits, Breaking Bad, the TV Olympics, More

Question: Any thoughts on this season of So You Think You Can Dance? The format change and unfortuna…

Peta Murgatroyd, Donald Driver
Dancing With the Stars' Donald Driver Wins the Mirror Ball Trophy!

William Levy's 6-year-old son, Christopher, was inconsolable. The minute Dancing With the Stars ende…

Peta Murgatroyd and Donald Driver
Dancing With the Stars: Donald Driver Scores!

There is only one thing that everyone wants when they're watching a Dancing With the Stars freestyle…

Donald Driver, Katherine Jenkins, William Levy
Dancing with the Stars Finale: Who Will Win?

Season 14 of Dancing with the Stars has been touted as the most competitive ever, but 41 percent of…

Katherine Jenkins and Mark Ballas
Dancing With the Stars Backstage Report: A Winner By Default?

It's the best four semi-finalists we've ever seen. Graceful, powerful, athletic — and, except for on…

Katherine Jenkins, Mark Ballas
Dancing With the Stars: The Skin Game

We have never seen this much skin. This season, Dancing With the Stars is as much a battle of the de…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Levy Guitérrez
  • Birth Place: Cojimar, Cuba
  • Birthday: August 29, 1980, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent