William Hurt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William McChord Hurt

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: March 20, 1950, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gemma Chan, <em>Humans</em>

Why Humans Is the Scariest Show on TV

Pop culture is littered with tales of artificial intelligence that are meant to make audiences fear the rise of the machines and the eventual rule of our robot overlords. And while there is a creepy chilliness to AMC's new robo-drama Humans, the andr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robin Hood - Trailer 3
01:18 — In 13th century England, Robin and his band of marauders confront corruption in a local village and lead an uprising against the crown that will forev (more…)
Robin Hood - Featurette
02:30 — In 13th century England, Robin and his band of marauders confront corruption in a local village and lead an uprising against the crown that will forev (more…)
Robin Hood - Exclusive Clip - Robin Speaks to King John and His Gathered Armies
00:49 — In 13th century England, Robin and his band of marauders confront corruption in a local village and lead an uprising against the crown that will forev (more…)
Robin Hood - Trailer
01:33 — In 13th century England, Robin and his band of marauders confront corruption in a local village and lead an uprising against the crown that will forev (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 11:03am
The Incredible Hulk USA

Doses of radiation turn a mild-mannered scientist into an angry, uncontrollable monstrosity in this adaptation of the Marvel Comics series. A marine given a serum that morphs him into a similar creature, becomes an nemesis of the big green behemoth.

I’ll Watch790 Watching
Tue Aug 30 4:00am
A History of Violence AMC

A small-town family man's idyllic existence is shattered after he kills two men who attempt to rob his diner.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:00am
Robin Hood USA

Virtuous outlaw Robin Hood (Russell Crowe) and his band of spirited allies fight corruption in 13th-century England. An archer for King Richard, Robin travels to Nottingham after the king dies and learns that a tyrannical sheriff has assumed authority. As (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Randall Miller
Director of Allman Brothers Biopic Will Serve Jail Time After Crew Member's Death

Get details on his sentence

Jody Savin and Randall Miller, Sarah Jones (inset)
Midnight Rider Director, Producer Turn Themselves In After Involuntary Manslaughter Indictment

Randall Miller and Jody Savin, the director and producer of Gregg Allman biopic MidnightRider, have…

Sarah Jones
Director Randall Miller Indicted in Fatal Train Crash on Allman Biopic Set

Director Randall Miller has been indicted in the February train crash that killed a crew member on t…

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
On the Set: Bonnie & Clyde Strike Again In a Two-Night Event

The scene being shot for the real-life crime saga Bonnie & Clyde in Baton Rouge looks innocent enoug…

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
Weekend TV Review: Bonnie & Clyde

Imagine how thrilled Bonnie Parker would be to learn, nearly 80 years after her iconic demise alongs…

Details

  • Birth Name: William McChord Hurt
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: March 20, 1950, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »