William HurtCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William McChord Hurt

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: March 20, 1950, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jody Savin and Randall Miller, Sarah Jones (inset)
Midnight Rider Director, Producer Turn Themselves In After Involuntary Manslaughter Indictment

Randall Miller and Jody Savin, the director and producer of Gregg Allman biopic MidnightRi…

Sarah Jones
Director Randall Miller Indicted in Fatal Train Crash on Allman Biopic Set

Director Randall Miller has been indicted in the February train crash that killed a crew m…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 9:00pm
Winter's Tale HBOSGe

A thief falls for a wealthy woman who's dying of tuberculosis in 1916 New York. Later, he winds up in the modern day and works with a single mother to find a way to reunite with his true love.

Sat Jan 31 9:30am
The King of QueensShrink Wrap(Season 4, Episode 25) TBS

Arthur visits a psychiatrist (William Hurt) and recalls via flashback a disturbing encounter with his dad (Ben Stiller) that may explain Arthur's abrasive personality.

Wed Feb 4 12:00am
The Plague FLIXe

Updated adaptation of Albert Camus' novel, in which a physician (William Hurt) battles a widespread outbreak of a deadly disease. Sandrine Bonnaire. Tarrou: Jean-Marc Barr. Grand: Robert Duvall. Cottard: Raul Julia. Paneloux: Lautaro Murua. Alicia: Victori (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop