William Hanna Celebrity Watchlist

William Hanna

Birth Name: William Denby Hanna

Birth Place: Melrose, NM

Birthday: July 14, 1910, Cancer

Died: March 22, 2001

Profession: Director, Producer, Executive producer, Lyricist, Composer

User Rating:2.88 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Everybody must get 'Stoned: Fred Flintstone

What was the first prime-time ...

Question: What was the first prime-time cartoon? Answer: Assuming you mean the first prime-time animated network series, Ralph, that would be ABC's legendary Flintstones, which ran for six years beginning in September 1960 (and has been repeated in m… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 10:30am
Tom and Jerry TalesDestruction Junction; Battle of the Power Tools; Jackhammered Cat(Season 1, Episode 11) TOON

Spike hires Tom as a construction worker when the builders of a skyscraper go to the hospital; Tom and Jerry win the lottery and build mansions across from one another; the duo chase each other onto a construction site.

Details

  • Birth Name: William Denby Hanna
  • Birth Place: Melrose, NM
  • Birthday: July 14, 1910, Cancer
  • Died: March 22, 2001
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Executive producer, Lyricist, Composer
  • User Rating:2.88 out of 5 (8 ratings)
  • Your Rating: