William Hanna Celebrity Watchlist

William Hanna

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Denby Hanna

Birth Place: Melrose, NM

Birthday: July 14, 1910, Cancer

Profession: Director, Producer, Executive producer, Lyricist, Composer

User Rating:2.88 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Everybody must get 'Stoned: Fred Flintstone
What was the first prime-time ...

Question: What was the first prime-time cartoon?Answer: Assuming you mean the first prime-time anima…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 7:00am
The Flintstones ABCFAM

Live-action adaptation of the '60s cartoon series about a modern Stone Age family. Fred: John Goodman. Wilma: Elizabeth Perkins. Barney: Rick Moranis. Betty: Rosie O'Donnell. Cliff: Kyle MacLachlan. Miss Stone: Halle Berry. Pearl: Elizabeth Taylor. Mr. Sla (more…)