William Frawley Celebrity Watchlist

William Frawley

Birth Name: William Clement Frawley

Birth Place: Burlington, IA

Died: March 3, 1966

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desi Arnaz Jr.; Lucie Arnaz

Keck's Exclusives: Lucy and Desi's Children Celebrate Their Parents' Enduring Musical Legacy

Closing out the centennial celebration of Lucille Ball's birthday and the 60th Anniversary of I Love Lucy, Lucie and Desi Arnaz Jr. — the only children of Lucille Ball and Desi Arnaz Sr., made one of their rare public appearances together Frida… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I Love Lucy Trailer
02:29 — America's favorite redhead is caught up in one hair-brained scheme after another in the classic 50's sitcom. 'Babalooo!'
I Love Lucy - End Game
04:56 — Lucy tries to give back a lot of money to a casino in Monte Carlo.
I Love Lucy - Lucy Plays Cupid
04:56 — Lucy tries to set up a date for a bachelor.
I Love Lucy - Grape Wrestling
05:02 — Lucy wrestles around a grape vat with a local Italian woman.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 25 5:00am
I Love LucyLucy Is Jealous of Girl Singer(Season 1, Episode 10) HALMRK

Lucy suspects that Ricky is cheating. First, a columnist links him to a singer. Not true, he swears. Then she finds lace in his pocket. She's not buying his explanation---that it was accidentally torn off a dancer's costume during rehearsal---so she decide (more…)

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Tue Oct 25 5:30am
I Love LucyDrafted(Season 1, Episode 11) HALMRK

Have the boys been drafted? Or are the girls expecting? It all begins when a letter from the War Department arrives, informing Ricky to report to Fort Dix. The Army wants him to perform for the troops, and Fred's tagging along. But that's not Lucy and Ethe (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Tue Oct 25 6:00am
I Love LucyThe Adagio(Season 1, Episode 12) HALMRK

Ricky needs a dancer for his act. Guess who volunteers. But first, Lucy needs a teacher. Enter sexy Frenchman Jean Valjean Raymond (Shepard Menken), who has more than dance on his mind.

I’ll Watch43 Watching


  • Birth Name: William Clement Frawley
  • Birth Place: Burlington, IA
  • Died: March 3, 1966
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan, <em style="">The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Did you correctly guess Negan's victim?

TVGuide.com editors break down theories about what's coming up on The Walking Dead