William FrawleyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Clement Frawley

Birth Place: Burlington, IA

Birthday: February 26, 1887, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Feb 3 6:00am
Roxie Hart FXM

An aspiring actress in 1920's Chicago takes the blame for a murder committed by her husband in order to boost her career with the with the fame that would accompany such a scandal. Represented by an equally fame-hungry lawyer, Roxie learns to charm the pre (more…)

Wed Feb 4 4:35am
Roxie Hart FXM

An aspiring actress in 1920's Chicago takes the blame for a murder committed by her husband in order to boost her career with the with the fame that would accompany such a scandal. Represented by an equally fame-hungry lawyer, Roxie learns to charm the pre (more…)

Wed Feb 11 7:15am
Roxie Hart FXM

An aspiring actress in 1920's Chicago takes the blame for a murder committed by her husband in order to boost her career with the with the fame that would accompany such a scandal. Represented by an equally fame-hungry lawyer, Roxie learns to charm the pre (more…)

Sun Feb 15 5:00am
I Love LucyLucy Goes to Scotland(Season 5, Episode 17) HALMRK

A musical dream sequence features Lucy as a Scottish damsel menaced by a dragon (played by Fred and Ethel). Her Lochinvar: Scotty MacCardo (Ricky, in kilts). Mayor Ferguson: Larry Orenstein. Norma Zimmer, who later became Lawrence Welk's “Champagne Lady (more…)

Sun Feb 15 5:30am
I Love LucyParis at Last(Season 5, Episode 18) HALMRK

How're you gonna keep Lucy out of jail after she's seen Paree? It won't be easy, especially since she spending counterfeit francs. First, she buys a painting from a street artist (Shepard Menken) and heads for a restaurant. Her order: escargot. “This foo (more…)

Sun Feb 15 6:00am
I Love LucyLucy Meets Charles Boyer(Season 5, Episode 19) HALMRK

Charles Boyer deals with a star-crazed Lucy in this guest appearance. The setting: Paris, where the Ricardos and Mertzes are lunching at a sidewalk cafe. Boyer is at a nearby table, and when Lucy and Ethel spot him they immediately repair to the ladies roo (more…)

Sun Feb 15 6:30am
I Love LucyLucy Gets a Paris Gown(Season 5, Episode 20) HALMRK

In Paris, Lucy goes on a hunger strike to get Ricky to buy her an original designer outfit. Ricky relents---then discovers Lucy was cheating and the madness begins. Madness? It involves burlap gowns and a hat made from a horse's feedbag. Waiter: John Bleif (more…)

Sun Feb 15 7:00am
I Love LucyLucy in the Swiss Alps(Season 5, Episode 21) HALMRK

In Switzerland, the Ricardos and Mertzes are caught in an abandoned cabin during an avalanche. It's one of Lucy's own making (of course), and it leads to some soul-searching and confessions. But not by Ricky: “We might be saved!” They are---by an oompa (more…)

Sun Feb 15 7:30am
I Love LucyLucy Gets Homesick(Season 5, Episode 22) HALMRK

It's Little Ricky's third birthday and Lucy, who's in Italy, misses him terribly. So she decides to call him. But's that easier said than done. Then she decides to throw a birthday-party-in-absentia for her son. The guest of honor: a shoeshine boy (Bart Br (more…)

Shop