William Forsythe Celebrity Watchlist

William Forsythe

Birth Name: William Bill Forsythe

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 7, 1955, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bones; The Mob Doctor

Exclusive: Mob Doctor Showrunner Teases Bones Easter Eggs

Poor Grace. On Monday's New Year's Eve-themed Mob Doctor (9/8c, Fox), the not-so-good doctor (Jordana Spiro) finally finds herself with a few spare hours, only to get pulled into yet another one of her brother Nate's schemes. This time, it involves a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ambushed- Trailer No. 1
In the frenetic underbelly of Los Angeles, Agent Maxwell closes in on an international cocaine smuggling operation run by criminal mastermind Vincent (more…)
The Devils Rejects - Trailer
The sadistic Firefly family goes on a cross-country killing spree in director Rob Zombies sequel to his House of 1000 Corpses.
Firestorm - Trailer
01:46 — A storm is heading toward the city of Hong Kong, threatening the lives of everyone in its path. As citizens scramble for cover, a crew of seasoned cri (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 12:15am
Halloween IFC

A psycho escapes from a psychiatric facility on Halloween night and returns to his home town where he goes on a bloody rampage.

I’ll Watch548 Watching
Tue Feb 16 2:30am
The Devil's Rejects FLIXe

Three psychopathic family members go on a gory killing spree as a vengeful sheriff tracks their trail. A brutal yarn that will thrill hard-core horror buffs. Rocker Rob Zombie wrote, directed, co-produced and provided music. A sequel to Zombie's "House of (more…)

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Tue Feb 16 6:10am
Career Opportunities MOMAXe

A slacker janitor and a beautiful would-be shoplifter are locked in a department store overnight. As their relationship blossoms, two theives break in for a heist.

I’ll Watch22 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zach Gilford, Jordana Spiro
5 Things That Could Revive The Mob Doctor

The Mob Doctor, Fox's struggling freshman drama, has shown signs of improvement — both in its overal…

Michael Rapaport
Exclusive Mob Doctor Clip: Grace Gets Kidnapped!

It's been clear that The Mob Doctor's Moretti (Michael Rapaport) has brought nothing but trouble wit…

Jennifer Beals, Michael Madsen
Exclusive: Michael Madsen Heads to The Mob Doctor

Michael Madsen has booked a two-episode arc on Fox's The Mob Doctor, TVGuide.com has learned exclusi…

Michael Rapaport
Exclusive: Michael Rapaport on Moretti's Shocking Return to The Mob Doctor

Just when you thought he was out ... The Mob Doctor's pilot episode ended with a literal bang when m…

The Mentalist
The Mentalist Takes a Giant Leap Toward Catching Red John

Is this the year The Mentalist's Patrick Jane finally catches Red John? Probably not, but creator Br…

Emily Deschanel
The Daily Review: Revolution, The Mob Doctor, Perception Finale, Bones, Alphas, More

Where were you when the lights went out? That scenario, which has been played for comedy in the past…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Bill Forsythe
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: June 7, 1955, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor