William Forsythe Celebrity Watchlist

William Forsythe

Birth Name: William Bill Forsythe

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 7, 1955, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bones; The Mob Doctor

Exclusive: Mob Doctor Showrunner Teases Bones Easter Eggs

Poor Grace. On Monday's New Year's Eve-themed Mob Doctor (9/8c, Fox), the not-so-good doctor (Jordana Spiro) finally finds herself with a few spare ho… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 21 12:50pm
The Rock HBO2e

A fast-paced thriller about a former British agent and a scientist (Sean Connery, Nicolas Cage) who break into Alcatraz prison to foil terrorists. Hummel: Ed Harris. Anderson: Michael Biehn. Directed by Michael Bay.

Wed Apr 22 9:00am
Freedomland FX

Racial tensions are stirred up when a woman (Julianne Moore) claims her son was kidnapped when she was carjacked in a black neighborhood. Well-acted but overwrought. Samuel L. Jackson, Edie Falco, Ron Eldard, William Forsythe. Directed by Joe Roth.

Thu Apr 23 7:00am
Freedomland FX

Racial tensions are stirred up when a woman (Julianne Moore) claims her son was kidnapped when she was carjacked in a black neighborhood. Well-acted but overwrought. Samuel L. Jackson, Edie Falco, Ron Eldard, William Forsythe. Directed by Joe Roth.

More NewsSee all »

Zach Gilford, Jordana Spiro
5 Things That Could Revive The Mob Doctor

The Mob Doctor, Fox's struggling freshman drama, has shown signs of improvement — both in its overal…

Michael Rapaport
Exclusive Mob Doctor Clip: Grace Gets Kidnapped!

It's been clear that The Mob Doctor's Moretti (Michael Rapaport) has brought nothing but trouble wit…

Jennifer Beals, Michael Madsen
Exclusive: Michael Madsen Heads to The Mob Doctor

Michael Madsen has booked a two-episode arc on Fox's The Mob Doctor, TVGuide.com has learned exclusi…

Michael Rapaport
Exclusive: Michael Rapaport on Moretti's Shocking Return to The Mob Doctor

Just when you thought he was out ... The Mob Doctor's pilot episode ended with a literal bang when m…

The Mentalist
The Mentalist Takes a Giant Leap Toward Catching Red John

Is this the year The Mentalist's Patrick Jane finally catches Red John? Probably not, but creator Br…

Emily Deschanel
The Daily Review: Revolution, The Mob Doctor, Perception Finale, Bones, Alphas, More

Where were you when the lights went out? That scenario, which has been played for comedy in the past…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: William Bill Forsythe
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: June 7, 1955, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (34 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »