William Forsythe Celebrity Watchlist

William Forsythe

Birth Name: William Bill Forsythe

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 7, 1955, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bones; The Mob Doctor

Exclusive: Mob Doctor Showrunner Teases Bones Easter Eggs

Poor Grace. On Monday's New Year's Eve-themed Mob Doctor (9/8c, Fox), the not-so-good doctor (Jordana Spiro) finally finds herself with a few spare hours, only to get pulled into yet another one of her brother Nate's schemes. This time, it involves a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The New Characters of Season 2
03:39 — Meet some of new underworld figures arriving in Season 2 of 'Boardwalk Empire,' including Owen Sleater (Charlie Cox) and Manny Horvitz (William Forsyt (more…)
Luck of the Draw
13:02 — Luck is the lady's when the pistols are turned.
City By The Sea
00:46
Gotti - Official Trailer
01:54 — The rise and fall of 'The Teflon Don' John Gotti, the ruthless, glamorous godfather of one of the largest crime families in America.

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 2:00pm
The Rock AMC

A fast-paced thriller about a former British agent and a scientist (Sean Connery, Nicolas Cage) who break into Alcatraz prison to foil terrorists. Hummel: Ed Harris. Anderson: Michael Biehn. Directed by Michael Bay.

I’ll Watch457 Watching
Fri May 27 4:45am
Career Opportunities MOMAX

A slacker janitor and a beautiful would-be shoplifter are locked in a department store overnight. As their relationship blossoms, two theives break in for a heist.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Sat May 28 1:15am
Blue Streak STZEN

A jewel thief poses as a cop to retrieve a diamond he once hid years earlier at a construction site that eventually became a police station.

I’ll Watch186 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zach Gilford, Jordana Spiro
5 Things That Could Revive The Mob Doctor

The Mob Doctor, Fox's struggling freshman drama, has shown signs of improvement — both in its overal…

Michael Rapaport
Exclusive Mob Doctor Clip: Grace Gets Kidnapped!

It's been clear that The Mob Doctor's Moretti (Michael Rapaport) has brought nothing but trouble wit…

Jennifer Beals, Michael Madsen
Exclusive: Michael Madsen Heads to The Mob Doctor

Michael Madsen has booked a two-episode arc on Fox's The Mob Doctor, TVGuide.com has learned exclusi…

Michael Rapaport
Exclusive: Michael Rapaport on Moretti's Shocking Return to The Mob Doctor

Just when you thought he was out ... The Mob Doctor's pilot episode ended with a literal bang when m…

The Mentalist
The Mentalist Takes a Giant Leap Toward Catching Red John

Is this the year The Mentalist's Patrick Jane finally catches Red John? Probably not, but creator Br…

Emily Deschanel
The Daily Review: Revolution, The Mob Doctor, Perception Finale, Bones, Alphas, More

Where were you when the lights went out? That scenario, which has been played for comedy in the past…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Bill Forsythe
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: June 7, 1955, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »