William Forsythe Celebrity Watchlist

William Forsythe

Birth Name: William Bill Forsythe

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 7, 1955, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bones; The Mob Doctor

Exclusive: Mob Doctor Showrunner Teases Bones Easter Eggs

Poor Grace. On Monday's New Year's Eve-themed Mob Doctor (9/8c, Fox), the not-so-good doctor (Jordana Spiro) finally finds herself with a few spare hours, only to get pulled into yet another one of her brother Nate's schemes. This time, it involves a… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 27 3:00pm
Freedomland FXM

Racial tensions are stirred up when a woman (Julianne Moore) claims her son was kidnapped when she was carjacked in a black neighborhood. Well-acted but overwrought. Samuel L. Jackson, Edie Falco, Ron Eldard, William Forsythe. Directed by Joe Roth.

Wed Jun 3 11:00am
Things to Do in Denver...When You're Dead FLIXe

An ex-mobster (Andy Garcia) finds himself at a crossroads when he's recruited for a shady job and reunited with his former partners. Christopher Walken. Dagney: Gabrielle Anwar. Franchise: William Forsythe. Directed by Gary Fleder.

Sat Jun 6 4:00pm
Things to Do in Denver...When You're Dead FLIXe

An ex-mobster (Andy Garcia) finds himself at a crossroads when he's recruited for a shady job and reunited with his former partners. Christopher Walken. Dagney: Gabrielle Anwar. Franchise: William Forsythe. Directed by Gary Fleder.

More NewsSee all »

Zach Gilford, Jordana Spiro
5 Things That Could Revive The Mob Doctor

The Mob Doctor, Fox's struggling freshman drama, has shown signs of improvement — both in its overal…

Michael Rapaport
Exclusive Mob Doctor Clip: Grace Gets Kidnapped!

It's been clear that The Mob Doctor's Moretti (Michael Rapaport) has brought nothing but trouble wit…

Jennifer Beals, Michael Madsen
Exclusive: Michael Madsen Heads to The Mob Doctor

Michael Madsen has booked a two-episode arc on Fox's The Mob Doctor, TVGuide.com has learned exclusi…

Michael Rapaport
Exclusive: Michael Rapaport on Moretti's Shocking Return to The Mob Doctor

Just when you thought he was out ... The Mob Doctor's pilot episode ended with a literal bang when m…

The Mentalist
The Mentalist Takes a Giant Leap Toward Catching Red John

Is this the year The Mentalist's Patrick Jane finally catches Red John? Probably not, but creator Br…

Emily Deschanel
The Daily Review: Revolution, The Mob Doctor, Perception Finale, Bones, Alphas, More

Where were you when the lights went out? That scenario, which has been played for comedy in the past…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Bill Forsythe
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: June 7, 1955, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (34 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »