William Forsythe Celebrity Watchlist

William Forsythe

Birth Name: William Bill Forsythe

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 7, 1955, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bones; The Mob Doctor

Exclusive: Mob Doctor Showrunner Teases Bones Easter Eggs

Poor Grace. On Monday's New Year's Eve-themed Mob Doctor (9/8c, Fox), the not-so-good doctor (Jordana Spiro) finally finds herself with a few spare hours, only to get pulled into yet another one of her brother Nate's schemes. This time, it involves a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:25 — John Doe is a mysterious man who rises from the water off an isolated island possessing knowledge of literally everything in the world, yet having no (more…)
The New Characters of Season 2
03:39 — Meet some of new underworld figures arriving in Season 2 of 'Boardwalk Empire,' including Owen Sleater (Charlie Cox) and Manny Horvitz (William Forsyt (more…)
Luck of the Draw
13:02 — Luck is the lady's when the pistols are turned.
City By The Sea
00:46

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 9:50am
Out for Justice MOMAX

A renegade cop returns to his violence-plagued home neighborhood in Brooklyn to get revenge upon the crime lord responsible for his partner's death.

I’ll Watch163 Watching
Tue Oct 4 4:40pm
Raising Arizona MAX

A dimwitted criminal kidnaps a baby that belongs to a wealthy local businessman in order to make his depressed wife who is unable to have children of her own happy. Soon he finds himself on the run from the police, old criminal pals, and a mysterious motor (more…)

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Wed Oct 5 3:00pm
Freedomland FXM

Racial tensions are stirred up when a woman claims her son was kidnapped when she was carjacked in a black neighborhood. A black police detective must investigate the distraught woman's accusations.

I’ll Watch250 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zach Gilford, Jordana Spiro
5 Things That Could Revive The Mob Doctor

The Mob Doctor, Fox's struggling freshman drama, has shown signs of improvement — both in its overal…

Michael Rapaport
Exclusive Mob Doctor Clip: Grace Gets Kidnapped!

It's been clear that The Mob Doctor's Moretti (Michael Rapaport) has brought nothing but trouble wit…

Jennifer Beals, Michael Madsen
Exclusive: Michael Madsen Heads to The Mob Doctor

Michael Madsen has booked a two-episode arc on Fox's The Mob Doctor, TVGuide.com has learned exclusi…

Michael Rapaport
Exclusive: Michael Rapaport on Moretti's Shocking Return to The Mob Doctor

Just when you thought he was out ... The Mob Doctor's pilot episode ended with a literal bang when m…

The Mentalist
The Mentalist Takes a Giant Leap Toward Catching Red John

Is this the year The Mentalist's Patrick Jane finally catches Red John? Probably not, but creator Br…

Emily Deschanel
The Daily Review: Revolution, The Mob Doctor, Perception Finale, Bones, Alphas, More

Where were you when the lights went out? That scenario, which has been played for comedy in the past…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Bill Forsythe
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: June 7, 1955, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind