William Forsythe Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Bill Forsythe

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 7, 1955, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

William Forsythe Photos

  • William Forsythe and Melissa Joan Hart - Vail Film Festival awards party, April 2006
    Photo By: Soren McCarty/WireImage.com
  • William Forsythe - Vail Film Festival, March 2006
    Photo By: Soren McCarty/WireImage.com
  • William Forsythe - Monster Mania Con 7, Feb. 2007
    Photo By: Bobby Bank/WireImage.com
  • The Mob Doctor - Season 1 - William Forsythe as Constantine
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/FOX
  • The Mob Doctor - Season 1 - Wendy Makkena, Jesse Lee Soffer, William Forsythe, James Carpinello, Jordana Spiro, Zach Gilford, Zeljko Ivanek, Floriana Lima and Jamie Lee Kirchner
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/FOX
  • Boardwalk Empire - Season 2 - "Two Boats and a Lifeguard" - Shea Whigham, Michael Pitt and William Forsythe
    Photo By: Macall B. Polay/HBO
  • Boardwalk Empire - Season 2 - Michael Pitt and William Forsythe
    Photo By: Macall B. Polay/HBO
  • Boardwalk Empire - Season 2 - William Forsythe
    Photo By: Macall B. Polay/HBO
  • CSI: Miami - "L.A." - William Forsythe
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • CSI: Miami - "L.A." - David Caruso and William Forsythe
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Shark - "Russo" - Guest star, William Forsythe as Harry Russo
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Masters of Horror - Season 2, "You Scream, We All Scream" - William Forsythe as Buster
    Photo By: Diyah Pera/Showtime

Shop