William ForsytheCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Bill Forsythe

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 7, 1955, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began acting in local productions in his early teens, eventually landing roles on and off-Broadway.
  • Studied acting at the Beverly Hills Playhouse.
  • Was nominated for a Best Supporting Actor Independent Spirit award for his performance in The Waterdance (1992).
  • Tapped to portray Philadelphia gangster Manny Horvitz in a recurring role on HBO's Boardwalk Empire in 2011.

Relationships

  • Melody Munyan — Ex-wife
  • Angelica — Daughter
  • Rebecca — Daughter
  • Chloe Merritt — Daughter

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop