William Forsythe Celebrity Watchlist

William Forsythe

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Bill Forsythe

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 7, 1955, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bones; The Mob Doctor
Exclusive: Mob Doctor Showrunner Teases Bones Easter Eggs

Poor Grace. On Monday's New Year's Eve-themed Mob Doctor (9/8c, Fox), the not-so-good doctor (Jordan…

Zach Gilford, Jordana Spiro
5 Things That Could Revive The Mob Doctor

The Mob Doctor, Fox's struggling freshman drama, has shown signs of improvement — both in its overal…

Michael Rapaport
Exclusive Mob Doctor Clip: Grace Gets Kidnapped!

It's been clear that The Mob Doctor's Moretti (Michael Rapaport) has brought nothing but trouble wit…

Jennifer Beals, Michael Madsen
Exclusive: Michael Madsen Heads to The Mob Doctor

Michael Madsen has booked a two-episode arc on Fox's The Mob Doctor, TVGuide.com has learned exclusi…

Michael Rapaport
Exclusive: Michael Rapaport on Moretti's Shocking Return to The Mob Doctor

Just when you thought he was out ... The Mob Doctor's pilot episode ended with a literal bang when m…

The Mentalist
The Mentalist Takes a Giant Leap Toward Catching Red John

Is this the year The Mentalist's Patrick Jane finally catches Red John? Probably not, but creator Br…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 5:40pm
The Rock HBO2

A fast-paced thriller about a former British agent and a scientist (Sean Connery, Nicolas Cage) who break into Alcatraz prison to foil terrorists. Hummel: Ed Harris. Anderson: Michael Biehn. Directed by Michael Bay.

Sat Apr 4 3:00pm
Freedomland FXM

Racial tensions are stirred up when a woman (Julianne Moore) claims her son was kidnapped when she was carjacked in a black neighborhood. Well-acted but overwrought. Samuel L. Jackson, Edie Falco, Ron Eldard, William Forsythe. Directed by Joe Roth.

Sun Apr 5 7:30am
Blue Streak HBO

Jewel thief Miles Logan was being chased by the police after a robbery when he was forced to hide a cache of diamonds, worth $20 million, at a construction site. Despite his caution, Miles ended up behind bars anyway; after serving his time, he goes back t (more…)