William Forsythe Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Bill Forsythe

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 7, 1955, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bones; The Mob Doctor
Exclusive: Mob Doctor Showrunner Teases Bones Easter Eggs

Poor Grace. On Monday's New Year's Eve-themed Mob Doctor (9/8c, Fox), the not-so-good doct…

Zach Gilford, Jordana Spiro
5 Things That Could Revive The Mob Doctor

The Mob Doctor, Fox's struggling freshman drama, has shown signs of improvement — both in…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 10:30pm
Out for Justice AMC

Steven Seagal as a cop tracking his partner's killer (William Forsythe). Jerry Orbach. Vicky: Jo Champa. Laurie: Shareen Mitchell. Frankie: Sal Richards. Patti: Gina Gershon. Bobby: Jay Acovone. Joey: Nicky Corello. Directed by John Flynn.

Thu Mar 5 9:30am
Things to Do in Denver...When You're Dead SHO2e

An ex-mobster (Andy Garcia) finds himself at a crossroads when he's recruited for a shady job and reunited with his former partners. Christopher Walken. Dagney: Gabrielle Anwar. Franchise: William Forsythe. Directed by Gary Fleder.

Thu Mar 5 3:30pm
Out for Justice AMC

Steven Seagal as a cop tracking his partner's killer (William Forsythe). Jerry Orbach. Vicky: Jo Champa. Laurie: Shareen Mitchell. Frankie: Sal Richards. Patti: Gina Gershon. Bobby: Jay Acovone. Joey: Nicky Corello. Directed by John Flynn.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop