William ForsytheCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Bill Forsythe

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 7, 1955, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bones; The Mob Doctor
Exclusive: Mob Doctor Showrunner Teases Bones Easter Eggs

Poor Grace. On Monday's New Year's Eve-themed Mob Doctor (9/8c, Fox), the not-so-good doct…

Zach Gilford, Jordana Spiro
5 Things That Could Revive The Mob Doctor

The Mob Doctor, Fox's struggling freshman drama, has shown signs of improvement — both in…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 9:00pm
The Rock MOMAXe

A fast-paced thriller about a former British agent and a scientist (Sean Connery, Nicolas Cage) who break into Alcatraz prison to foil terrorists. Hummel: Ed Harris. Anderson: Michael Biehn. Directed by Michael Bay.

Tue Feb 3 10:45pm
Halloween IFC

Director Rob Zombie pumps up the gore in this remake of John Carpenter's seminal slasher film about a psycho who escapes from a psychiatric facility on Halloween night. Malcolm McDowell, Brad Dourif, Tyler Mane, William Forsythe, Udo Kier.

Wed Feb 4 3:00am
Halloween IFC

Director Rob Zombie pumps up the gore in this remake of John Carpenter's seminal slasher film about a psycho who escapes from a psychiatric facility on Halloween night. Malcolm McDowell, Brad Dourif, Tyler Mane, William Forsythe, Udo Kier.