William Fichtner Celebrity Watchlist

William Fichtner

Birth Name: William Edward Fichtner

Birth Place: East Meadow, NY

Birthday: November 27, 1956, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(535 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

VIDEO: Watch the Trailer for Michael Bay's Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

The Heroes in a Half-Shell are back! In Michael Bay's upcoming Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles reboot, New York City has been plunged into an era of violence and fear at the hands of Shredder (William Fichtner) and his Foot Soldiers, and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mom - New Piercing
02:13 — Christy will do anything to make amends to Travis.
Mom - It's Called Gossip
01:59 — The ladies find out Bonnie's date is a player.
Mom - Meatloaf and New Boobs
02:13 — Bonnie continues talking to her mystery phone guy while Christy reaps the rewards of her new job.
Mom - I Have Rights!
03:25 — Christie does everything possible to take her finals while suffering from Pneumonia.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 3:00pm
The Perfect Storm CMT

Fact-based adventure about a boat skipper (George Clooney) and his crew in the path of a confluence of massive storms. Mind-blowing effects, but the characters are one-dimensional. Mark Wahlberg. Adapted from the Sebastian Junger bestseller. Directed by Wo (more…)

I’ll Watch770 Watching
Mon Jul 25 2:55am
Strange Days STZEN

On the eve of the millennium, a former cop hustles virtual-reality discs that can record any human experience---including murder.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Tue Jul 26 12:00pm
Malcolm X MAX

The issue of racism in America is explored in this biography chronicling the life and death of assassinated civil-rights leader Malcolm X.

I’ll Watch251 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Crazy Ones
Ask Matt: RIP Bunheads and The Glades, Plus Downton, Fall TV Promos and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Recen…

Mike Vogel
Ask Matt: Under the Dome and Summer TV, Burn Notice, True Blood, Emmy Noms and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I, li…

Whodunnit?
The Weekend Playlist: Maids, Discovery Gets Naked, ABC's Whodunnit?

It's so hard finding good shows about help these days.PBS' hit Brit import Downton Abbey, which huma…

Jane Lynch
NBC Sets Summer Premiere Dates for a New Singing Competition Series and More

NBC has set summer premiere dates for new series Crossing Lines, The Winner Is… and Hollywood Game N…

Billy Crystal
Oscars Promo: Josh Duhamel and Megan Fox Team Up to Find "The One They Call the Host"

After Eddie Murphy resigned as Oscars host in November, getting Billy Crystal to host the ceremony f…

Scott Caan, William Fichtner, Matt Letscher
Entourage Admits Caan, Fichtner, Letscher

Scott Caan, William Fichtner and Matt Letscher have signed on to guest-star on Entourage's upcoming…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Edward Fichtner
  • Birth Place: East Meadow, NY
  • Birthday: November 27, 1956, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor