William FichtnerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Edward Fichtner

Birth Place: East Meadow, NY

Birthday: November 27, 1956, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (440 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
VIDEO: Watch the Trailer for Michael Bay's Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

The Heroes in a Half-Shell are back! In Michael Bay's upcoming Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtle…

The Crazy Ones
Ask Matt: RIP Bunheads and The Glades, Plus Downton, Fall TV Promos and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Watch See all »

Mon Jan 26 10:00pm
Black Hawk Down WGNA

An American mission to capture the top aides of a Somali warlord goes awry when enemy forces shoot down two Black Hawk helicopters and surround the soldiers on the ground. The ensuing firefight is a merciless 15-hour ordeal and the longest ground battle in (more…)

Tue Jan 27 10:10am
The Lone Ranger STARZ

A lawyer named John returns to his hometown in Texas, only to be caught up in an ambush with his brother, where he is rescued by Tonto, a mystical Comanche who informs the gun-shy Texan that he is now a spirit warrior who can't be killed in battle. John do (more…)

Tue Jan 27 7:00pm
Black Hawk Down WGNA

An American mission to capture the top aides of a Somali warlord goes awry when enemy forces shoot down two Black Hawk helicopters and surround the soldiers on the ground. The ensuing firefight is a merciless 15-hour ordeal and the longest ground battle in (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop