William Fichtner Celebrity Watchlist

William Fichtner

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Edward Fichtner

Birth Place: East Meadow, NY

Birthday: November 27, 1956, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (440 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
VIDEO: Watch the Trailer for Michael Bay's Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

The Heroes in a Half-Shell are back! In Michael Bay's upcoming Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles reboot,…

The Crazy Ones
Ask Matt: RIP Bunheads and The Glades, Plus Downton, Fall TV Promos and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Recen…

Mike Vogel
Ask Matt: Under the Dome and Summer TV, Burn Notice, True Blood, Emmy Noms and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I, li…

Whodunnit?
The Weekend Playlist: Maids, Discovery Gets Naked, ABC's Whodunnit?

It's so hard finding good shows about help these days.PBS' hit Brit import Downton Abbey, which huma…

Jane Lynch
NBC Sets Summer Premiere Dates for a New Singing Competition Series and More

NBC has set summer premiere dates for new series Crossing Lines, The Winner Is… and Hollywood Game N…

Billy Crystal
Oscars Promo: Josh Duhamel and Megan Fox Team Up to Find "The One They Call the Host"

After Eddie Murphy resigned as Oscars host in November, getting Billy Crystal to host the ceremony f…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 1:00pm
American Dad!Homeland Insecurity(Season 1, Episode 6) TBS

Francine decides to throw a block party to reconnect with the neighbors, and Stan's security checks aren't exactly neighborly, particularly to an Iranian-American couple. Meanwhile, Stan makes Steve join a nerdy youth group called the Scout Rangers, which (more…)

Wed Apr 1 2:15pm
The Lone Ranger ENCRe

Tonto reflects of the adventures that found lawman John Reid transformed into The Lone Ranger, legendary hero of the Old West.

Wed Apr 1 10:10pm
The Lone Ranger ENCRe

Tonto reflects of the adventures that found lawman John Reid transformed into The Lone Ranger, legendary hero of the Old West.