William Conrad Celebrity Watchlist

William Conrad

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John William Cann Jr.

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: September 27, 1920, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:2.83 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 9 8:00pm
My Blood Runs Cold TCM

Suspense yarn about the supernatural. Troy Donahue, Joey Heatherton, Barry Sullivan. Harry: Nicolas Coster. Sarah: Jeanette Nolan. Sheriff: Russell Thorson. William Conrad directed.