William Baldwin Celebrity Watchlist

William Baldwin

Birth Name: William Joseph Baldwin

Birth Place: Massapequa, NY

Birthday: February 21, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano

Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She's made a few bad choices over the years (see also: dating her and her brother's boss and kissing her fresh-out-of-rehab ex-husband), but ever since S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Squid and the Whale - trailer no. 1
Two brothers (Jesse Eisenberg, Owen Kline) are forced to split their time between their newly separated parents (Jeff Daniels, Laura Linney) in this c (more…)
Curdled - Official Trailer
01:03 — Gabriella is obsessed with violent crime, so she gets a job cleaning up after murders, and discovers evidence that was overlooked by the police.
Wrestling Chiefs Optimistic of Return to Olympics
Wrestling officials played down an official reprimand and added some Hollywood glitz to their campaign to get the sport back into the 2020 Olympics wi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 6 5:40pm
Backdraft STARZ

An A-list cast and solid special effects ignite this tale of combative firefighting siblings searching for a deadly arsonist. The film was written by former firefighter Gregory Widen and filmed in Chicago, where real city firemen served as extras.

I’ll Watch329 Watching
Sun Feb 7 12:00am
Backdraft STARZ

An A-list cast and solid special effects ignite this tale of combative firefighting siblings searching for a deadly arsonist. The film was written by former firefighter Gregory Widen and filmed in Chicago, where real city firemen served as extras.

I’ll Watch329 Watching
Sun Feb 7 12:05pm
Backdraft STARZ

An A-list cast and solid special effects ignite this tale of combative firefighting siblings searching for a deadly arsonist. The film was written by former firefighter Gregory Widen and filmed in Chicago, where real city firemen served as extras.

I’ll Watch329 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon
The Following's Six Degrees of Kevin Bacon

The Following didn't just bring Kevin Bacon to series television for the first time, but it brought…

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl Series Finale: Find Out Who the Mystery Blogger Is!

[Spoiler alert: This post reveals major plots points — not to mention the identity of Gossip Girl. I…

Stephen Baldwin
Stephen Baldwin Arrested on Tax Evasion Charges

Stephen Baldwin was arrested Thursday for allegedly failing to pay state income tax over the last th…

Daniel Dae Kim
Hawaii Five-0 Postmortem: Daniel Dae Kim on Chin Ho's Tough Choice and His Search for Peace

[WARNING: The following story reveals major plot details from the Season 3 premiere of Hawaii Five-0…

Alec Baldwin and Hilaria Thomas
30 Rock’s Alec Baldwin Marries Hilaria Thomas

30 Rock star Alec Baldwin married Hilaria Thomas Saturday in New York City, People reports. Baldwin,…

Daniel Dae Kim, Reiko Aylesworth
Hawaii Five-0 Set Visit: Cast Talks Chin Ho's Hot Date, Kono in Hot Water

Hawaii Five-0 almost had the perfect scenario for a romantic date: a seaside locale, a shared meal,…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Joseph Baldwin
  • Birth Place: Massapequa, NY
  • Birthday: February 21, 1963, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »