William Baldwin Celebrity Watchlist

William Baldwin

Birth Name: William Joseph Baldwin

Birth Place: Massapequa, NY

Birthday: February 21, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano

Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She's made a few bad choices over the years (see also: dating her and her brother's boss and kissing her fresh-out-of-rehab ex-husband), but ever since S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gossip Girl Couture
14:19 — Explore the styles and fashion seen on the hit series, Gossip Girl.
A Gossip Girl Wedding
05:38 — Get the behind-the-scenes scoop through a collection of interviews with the hit series' stylists and set decorators as they dish on how they planned t (more…)
Additional Scenes
11:21 — Catch the never-aired deleted scenes from the first season of Gossip Girl.
LOL aka Gag Reel
12:04 — Watch hilarious outtakes as the cast goofs throughout the Gossip Girl first season gag reel.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 10:00pm
FlatlinersNew POP

Medical students figure out a way to experiment with the afterlife by putting themselves in suspended animation to simulate a deathlike state, then using defibrillation to restore their bodily functions.

I’ll Watch163 Watching
Sat Jul 2 5:00pm
Flatliners POP

Medical students figure out a way to experiment with the afterlife by putting themselves in suspended animation to simulate a deathlike state, then using defibrillation to restore their bodily functions.

I’ll Watch163 Watching
Fri Jul 8 10:25am
Virus MOMAXe

A salvage-boat captain (Donald Sutherland) comes across a Russian research ship inhabited only by an extraterrestrial life-form. Kit: Jamie Lee Curtis. Baker: William Baldwin. Nadia: Joanna Pacula. J.W.: Marshall Bell. Directed by John Bruno.

I’ll Watch97 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon
The Following's Six Degrees of Kevin Bacon

The Following didn't just bring Kevin Bacon to series television for the first time, but it brought…

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl Series Finale: Find Out Who the Mystery Blogger Is!

[Spoiler alert: This post reveals major plots points — not to mention the identity of Gossip Girl. I…

Stephen Baldwin
Stephen Baldwin Arrested on Tax Evasion Charges

Stephen Baldwin was arrested Thursday for allegedly failing to pay state income tax over the last th…

Daniel Dae Kim
Hawaii Five-0 Postmortem: Daniel Dae Kim on Chin Ho's Tough Choice and His Search for Peace

[WARNING: The following story reveals major plot details from the Season 3 premiere of Hawaii Five-0…

Alec Baldwin and Hilaria Thomas
30 Rock’s Alec Baldwin Marries Hilaria Thomas

30 Rock star Alec Baldwin married Hilaria Thomas Saturday in New York City, People reports. Baldwin,…

Daniel Dae Kim, Reiko Aylesworth
Hawaii Five-0 Set Visit: Cast Talks Chin Ho's Hot Date, Kono in Hot Water

Hawaii Five-0 almost had the perfect scenario for a romantic date: a seaside locale, a shared meal,…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Joseph Baldwin
  • Birth Place: Massapequa, NY
  • Birthday: February 21, 1963, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor