William B. Davis Celebrity Watchlist

William B. Davis

Birth Name: William Bruce Davis

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 13, 1938, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Heche and Russell Porter by Bob Akester/ABC

ABC's Science Fiction Series Finally Materializes

ABC's Masters of Science Fiction anthology series, announced what seems like light-years ago, will finally hit the airwaves during the dog days of August. The lineup - slashed from six installments to four - is as follows: August 4: "A Clean Esc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Tall Man - Trailer 1
01:55 — In a slowly dying mining town, children are vanishing without a trace--abducted, the townsfolk whisper, by a mysterious entity known as "The Tall Man. (more…)
The X-Files Season 1
Two agents from vastly different backgrounds join forces to solve cases the FBI has labeled X-Files.
The X-Files Season 2
The X-Files has been shut down and Mulder and Scully are separated. Scully finds herself teaching classes at the FBI Academy in Quantico, Virginia, w (more…)
The X-Files Season 2
The X-Files has been shut down and Mulder and Scully are separated. Scully finds herself teaching classes at the FBI Academy in Quantico, Virginia, w (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: William Bruce Davis
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: January 13, 1938, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans