Will.I.Am Celebrity Watchlist

Will.I.Am

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William James Adams Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Rapper, Record producer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (120 ratings)

Your Rating:

Will.I.Am Photos

  • Will.i.am - 2013 Billboard Music Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada, May 19, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • will.i.am - 40th American Music Awards in Los Angeles, November 18, 2012
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Will.i.am - 2012 Teen Choice Awards in Universal City, California, July 22, 2012
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Apl.de.Ap., Fergie, Will.i.am and Taboo of the Black Eyed Peas - The Los Angeles industry screening of "X-Men Origins: Wolverine" in Hollywood, April 28, 2009
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Sheryl Crow and will.i.am - The 'We Are One" concert at the Lincoln Memorial in Washington DC, January 18, 2009
    Photo By: Robyn Beck/AFP/Getty Images
  • Fergie and Will.I.Am - American Music Awards, Nov. 18, 2007
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Will.i.am and Chris Brown - Vanity Fair's Sixth Annual Amped Concert, February 22, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Will.i.am, Taboo, Fergie and apl.de.ap of the Black Eyed Peas - The 49th Annual Grammy Awards, February 11, 2007
    Photo By: Lester Cohen Archive/WireImage.com
  • The X Factor - Season 2 - Britney Spears, guest mentor will.i.am
    Photo By: Ray Mickshaw/Fox