Willem Dafoe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William J. Dafoe

Birth Place: Appleton, WI

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis Leary Has Been Mistaken for Almost Every Other Famous Person

Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll creator and star Denis Leary occupies a funny celebrity space. Everyone recognizes Denis Leary as a famous person, but not everyone is clear on why they recognize him. Some people remember him from Footloose, while oth… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

To Live And Die In L.A. - Trailer
02:11 — A Secret Service agent becomes obsessed with vengeance while tracking down a ruthless counterfeiter responsible for his partner's murder.
The Great Wall - Trailer
02:21 — Starring global superstar Matt Damon and directed by one of the most breathtaking visual stylists of our time, Zhang Yimou (Hero, House of Flying Dagg (more…)
The Great Wall - Trailer
02:15 — Starring global superstar Matt Damon and directed by one of the most breathtaking visual stylists of our time, Zhang Yimou (Hero, House of Flying Dagg (more…)
The Great Wall - Trailer
01:33 — Starring global superstar Matt Damon and directed by one of the most breathtaking visual stylists of our time, Zhang Yimou (Hero, House of Flying Dagg (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Dec 10 1:30pm
The Boondock Saints TMC

Two Irish brothers violently take on gangsters in Boston. Willem Dafoe, Sean Patrick Flanery, Norman Reedus.

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Sat Dec 10 3:00pm
Basquiat FLIXe

Vivid portrait of street artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (Jeffrey Wright), an Andy Warhol protégé who gained fame in the early 1980s and died of a heroin overdose in 1988. David Bowie. Bruno: Dennis Hopper. Milo: Gary Oldman. Written and directed by Julian S (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Sat Dec 10 4:00pm
The Aviator HBOSGe

A biography of Howard Hughes, centering on his glory years from the 1920s to the 1940s. After making a fortune improving the design of oil drilling bits, Hughes becomes the Hollywood mogul behind RKO studios, and devotes his life to aviation. The film also (more…)

I’ll Watch386 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Seth Rogen and Paul Rudd
Check Out Some Super Bowl Commercials Before the Big Game

The Baltimore Ravens and San Francisco 49ers will go head to head in this Sunday's Super Bowl — but,…

<EM>The Book of Daniel</EM>'s Garrett Dillahunt and Aidan Quinn
WATCHDOG GROUP BURNS BOOK

Surprisingly — or not? — the American Family Association, which has smote irreverent series dating b…

Details

  • Birth Name: William J. Dafoe
  • Birth Place: Appleton, WI
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Candice King and Paul Wesley, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>
The Vampire Diaries Stars Pick Their Favorite Steroline Moments

Paul Wesley and Candice King reveal their favorite Stefan and Caroline moments of all time