Willem Dafoe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William J. Dafoe

Birth Place: Appleton, WI

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis Leary Has Been Mistaken for Almost Every Other Famous Person

Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll creator and star Denis Leary occupies a funny celebrity space. Everyone recognizes Denis Leary as a famous person, but not everyone is clear on why they recognize him. Some people remember him from Footloose, while oth… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Great Wall - Trailer
01:33 — Starring global superstar Matt Damon and directed by one of the most breathtaking visual stylists of our time, Zhang Yimou (Hero, House of Flying Dagg (more…)
The Aviator - Official Trailer
01:44 — Biopic depicting the early years of legendary director and aviator Howard Hughes' career from the late 1920s to the mid-1940s.
Dog Eat Dog - Official Trailer
02:13 — Legendary filmmaker Paul Schrader directs this “sordid and engaging crime drama” (The Hollywood Reporter) starring Academy Award® winner Nicolas Cage (more…)
To Live And Die In L.A. - Trailer
01:15 — A Secret Service agent becomes obsessed with vengeance while tracking down a ruthless counterfeiter responsible for his partner's murder.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 29 6:10am
Basquiat FLIXe

Vivid portrait of street artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (Jeffrey Wright), an Andy Warhol protégé who gained fame in the early 1980s and died of a heroin overdose in 1988. David Bowie. Bruno: Dennis Hopper. Milo: Gary Oldman. Written and directed by Julian S (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Sun Oct 30 7:20am
Spider-Man 2 HBO

The arachnid superhero begins to feel the pressure as he juggles college, a relationship, and the responsibilities of his alter ego, who must take on a cyborg.

I’ll Watch297 Watching
Tue Nov 1 3:55pm
The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou TMC

A famous oceanographer and his trusty crew seek revenge on the shark that ate his best friend in this quirky comedy-adventure. Directed by Wes Anderson, who co-wrote the script with Noah Baumbach.

I’ll Watch68 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Seth Rogen and Paul Rudd
Check Out Some Super Bowl Commercials Before the Big Game

The Baltimore Ravens and San Francisco 49ers will go head to head in this Sunday's Super Bowl — but,…

<EM>The Book of Daniel</EM>'s Garrett Dillahunt and Aidan Quinn

Surprisingly — or not? — the American Family Association, which has smote irreverent series dating b…