Willem Dafoe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William J. Dafoe

Birth Place: Appleton, WI

Birthday: July 22, 1955, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis Leary Has Been Mistaken for Almost Every Other Famous Person

Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll creator and star Denis Leary occupies a funny celebrity space. Everyone recognizes Denis Leary as a famous person, but not everyone is clear on why they recognize him. Some people remember him from Footloose, while oth… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

To Live And Die In L.A. - Trailer
01:15 — A Secret Service agent becomes obsessed with vengeance while tracking down a ruthless counterfeiter responsible for his partner's murder.
Guess Who Willem Dafoe Brought On Vacation With Him
01:07 — Hint: It’s inside his speedo!
Fantastic Mr. Fox - Trailer 1
02:31 — Three dimwitted farmers try to prevent a sly fox from raiding their chicken coop.
Fantastic Mr. Fox - Featurette
02:39 — Three dimwitted farmers try to prevent a sly fox from raiding their chicken coop.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 7:00am
XXX: State of the Union FXX

In this sequel, a special agent is sprung from jail by his boss to stop a devious plot to assassinate the president.

I’ll Watch390 Watching
Sun Sep 25 9:45am
Spider-Man MOMAX

Peter Parker is a nerdy high-schooler who is transformed into a web-spinning vigilante when he is bitten by a genetically altered spider. At first, Peter uses his superpowers for material gain, but a tragic event leads him to a life of fighting crime. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch272 Watching
Sun Sep 25 11:50am
Spider-Man 2 MOMAX

The arachnid superhero begins to feel the pressure as he juggles college, a relationship, and the responsibilities of his alter ego, who must take on a cyborg.

I’ll Watch290 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Seth Rogen and Paul Rudd
Check Out Some Super Bowl Commercials Before the Big Game

The Baltimore Ravens and San Francisco 49ers will go head to head in this Sunday's Super Bowl — but,…

<EM>The Book of Daniel</EM>'s Garrett Dillahunt and Aidan Quinn
WATCHDOG GROUP BURNS BOOK

Surprisingly — or not? — the American Family Association, which has smote irreverent series dating b…

Details

  • Birth Name: William J. Dafoe
  • Birth Place: Appleton, WI
  • Birthday: July 22, 1955, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet