Willem Dafoe Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William J. Dafoe

Birth Place: Appleton, WI

Birthday: July 22, 1955, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central an…

Seth Rogen and Paul Rudd
Check Out Some Super Bowl Commercials Before the Big Game

The Baltimore Ravens and San Francisco 49ers will go head to head in this Sunday's Super B…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 7:00pm
Daybreakers Syfy

In a futuristic world overrun by vampires, a renegade bloodsucker (Ethan Hawke) assists the remaining human refugees. Meanwhile, vampire-run corporations try to develop a viable substitute for blood before their supply runs out. Willem Dafoe, Sam Neill.

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
Finding Nemo DISNEY

Best Animated Feature about a clown fish who teams up with a ditzy blue tang to search for his missing son. This undersea adventure was produced by Disney and Pixar Studios, which also released "Monsters, Inc."

Sun Mar 8 9:30am
Finding Nemo DISNEY

Best Animated Feature about a clown fish who teams up with a ditzy blue tang to search for his missing son. This undersea adventure was produced by Disney and Pixar Studios, which also released "Monsters, Inc."

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop