Willard Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Willard Scott

Birth Name: Willard Herman Scott Jr.

Birth Place: Alexandria, Virginia, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1934, Pisces

Profession: TV host, Weatherman

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Willard Scott

Willard Scott Says Goodbye to Today After 35 Years

Willard Scott is saying goodbye to Today after 35 years with the NBC morning program, the show announced on Friday. Scott semi-retired in 1996 after 16 years of being the show's weatherman. After Al Roker took over the weather for the show, Scott has… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Willard Scott Presents Milestone Birthdays
01:02 — TODAY’s Willard Scott sends special wishes to viewers celebrating milestone birthdays and anniversaries.
Willard Scott Presents Milestone Birthdays
01:06 — TODAY’s Willard Scott sends special wishes to viewers celebrating milestone birthdays and anniversaries.
Willard Scott Presents Milestone Birthdays
01:14 — TODAY’s Willard Scott sends special wishes to viewers celebrating milestone birthdays and anniversaries.
Willard Scott Presents Milestone Birthdays
01:08 — TODAY’s Willard Scott sends special wishes to viewers celebrating milestone birthdays and anniversaries.

Details

  • Birth Name: Willard Herman Scott Jr.
  • Birth Place: Alexandria, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1934, Pisces
  • Profession: TV host, Weatherman

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind