Will Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Will Smith

Beloved for his good looks, easygoing wit and effervescent charm both on and off screen, this hip-hop star-turned-actor has come a long way from his days rapping on the streets of Philly. Initially Smith came to prominence as the Fresh Prince, one half of… (more)

Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,385 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Margot Robbie,<em> Suicide Squad</em>

This New Suicide Squad Trailer Makes Being a Supervillain Seem Like a Blast

The fallout from Superman destroying Metropolis in Man of Steel is still being felt in this new Suicide Squad trailer that premiered during Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. "What if Superman had decided to fly down, rip off the roof of the White House and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Suicide Squad - Trailer
00:30 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)
Suicide Squad - Trailer
00:30 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)
Suicide Squad - Trailer
00:30 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)
Suicide Squad - Trailer
00:30 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 11:33pm
Hancock FX-E

A hard-drinking lush finds himself thrust into superhero mode after he gets a much-needed image makeover from an idealistic publicist.

I’ll Watch1012 Watching
Fri Jul 1 1:06am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirPapa's Got a Brand New Excuse(Season 4, Episode 24) NIK

Ben Vereen plays Will's long-lost father, who breezes into town and promises Will the moon, which angers an unforgiving Philip (James Avery). Vivian: Daphne Maxwell Reid. Hilary: Karyn Parsons.

I’ll Watch338 Watching
Fri Jul 1 1:39am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirFor Sale by Owner(Season 4, Episode 25) NIK

A stranger makes a generous offer for the Banks estate, which prompts the family to reminisce about their good times there. Donald Trump and Marla Maples have cameos. Ron: Tom Henschel. Philip: James Avery.

I’ll Watch44 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »