Will Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Will Smith

Beloved for his good looks, easygoing wit and effervescent charm both on and off screen, this hip-hop star-turned-actor has come a long way from his days rapping on the streets of Philly. Initially Smith came to prominence as the Fresh Prince, one half of… (more)

Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,405 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Smith, <em>The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>

Will Smith Surprises Late Show Audience with Fresh Prince Classic "Summertime"

Will Smith was on the Late Show Tuesday to promote his new movie Suicide Squad, but when Stephen Colbert's house band started playing DJ Jazzy Jeff and the Fresh Prince's 1991 classic "Summertime" as the show went to commercial, the once and forever… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Suicide Squad - Trailer
02:33 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)
Christopher Jackson Stands Up To Cancer
00:38 — The Bull star challenges the disease that plagued his family and countless others.
Jimmy Fallon Kicks Off the Tonight Show
06:06 — After Jimmy is announced as the host of The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon for the first time, he takes a moment to welcome new viewers and thank (more…)
Evolution of Hip-Hop Dancing with Will Smith
02:45 — Jimmy and Will Smith take us through the history of hip-hop dances.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 5:30pm
Men in Black II MOMAX

A shape-shifting extraterrestrial, bent on the world's destruction, is hunted by two überagents, whose job it is to track Earth-dwelling aliens and keep them in line.

I’ll Watch616 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:30pm
Men in Black AMC

A humans-against-aliens saga in which a secret-agent duo track extraterrestrials living on Earth. The trouble begins when one particularly nasty visitor, a giant roach, steps out of line, sending the agents on a race to squash the bug before it does the sa (more…)

I’ll Watch728 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:06am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirI, Done(Season 6, Episode 23) NIK

Family members are on the go, and everyone's "in the fast lane." Except for Will, who's stuck on life's "soft shoulder." Part 1 of two. Lady: Pat Crawford Brown. Mr. Clark: Christopher Kirby. Jazz: Jeffrey A. Townes.

I’ll Watch1522 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college