Will Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Will Smith

Beloved for his good looks, easygoing wit and effervescent charm both on and off screen, this hip-hop star-turned-actor has come a long way from his days rapping on the streets of Philly. Initially Smith came to prominence as the Fresh Prince, one half of… (more)

Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,349 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Smith

Will Smith Says His Oscars Boycott Isn't Because He Was Snubbed

Will Smith swears his Oscars boycott has nothing to do with the fact that he was not nominated for his role in Concussion. "This is far beyond me. This has nothing to do with me," Smith told the BBC. "This has nothing to do with awards. Awards, that'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet And Greet | Bonus Clip
01:57 — Will meets his new family, shocking them with his "street" attitude.
Slow Police | Sneak Peek
01:55 — Will confronts Carlton about his belief that the police were "just doing their job" after being pulled over for driving too slow.
The Secret Life Of Bees - Trailer
01:00 — Set in South Carolina during the turbulent Civil Rights era, the home of the intelligent and independent honey-making Boatwright Sisters is suddenly t (more…)
I Am Legend
01:05

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 8 2:12am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirFresh Prince After Dark(Season 4, Episode 9) NIK

Will breaks a date with Jackie to accompany Hilary to a Playboy reception for "weather girls." Hugh Hefner appears. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith. Vivian: Daphne Maxwell Reid.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Mon Feb 8 2:45am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirHome Is Where the Heart Attack Is(Season 4, Episode 10) NIK

Philip (James Avery) has a heart attack after Will sneaks him high-fat foods. Dr. Kevarkian: Dominic Hoffman. Paramedic: Darryl Sivad. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Mon Feb 8 6:45am
Annie ENC

A New York City tycoon adopts a vivacious orphan as a PR stunt in his bid to become mayor, but the little girl becomes his saving grace by teaching him what's truly important in life.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer