Will Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Will Smith

Beloved for his good looks, easygoing wit and effervescent charm both on and off screen, this hip-hop star-turned-actor has come a long way from his days rapping on the streets of Philly. Initially Smith came to prominence as the Fresh Prince, one half of… (more)

Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,404 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Smith, <em>The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>

Will Smith Surprises Late Show Audience with Fresh Prince Classic "Summertime"

Will Smith was on the Late Show Tuesday to promote his new movie Suicide Squad, but when Stephen Colbert's house band started playing DJ Jazzy Jeff and the Fresh Prince's 1991 classic "Summertime" as the show went to commercial, the once and forever… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nick On Why Shawn Hates Him
01:32 — Chris Harrison puts the question to him bluntly.
The Secret Life of Bees - Trailer 1
02:31 — The moving tale of a 14 year old girl who is haunted by dreams of her mother in 1960s South Carolina.
In the Loop - Exclusive Clip - Phone Etiquette
00:47 — The US and British governments inner workings are parodied.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 10:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirAsses to Ashes(Season 3, Episode 10) VH1

Election results are in and Philip fights to remain cool amid lies by Judge Robertson (Sherman Hemsley), which prompt Will to confront the outspoken incumbent. Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith. Mistress: Barbara Montgomery.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Tue Aug 30 10:30am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirA Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum(Season 3, Episode 11) VH1

At Vivian's Lamaze class, Will cozies up to a pregnant sportswriter (Vanessa Williams), who takes him to a game and delivers more than just fun. Tony: Don Yesso. Will: Will Smith.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Tue Aug 30 11:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirCold War(Season 3, Episode 12) VH1

Carlton's ego takes a beating after Paula dumps him, and then Will starts dating her. Alfonso Ribeiro, Will Smith, Janet Hubert-Whitten, James Avery, Joseph Marcell.

I’ll Watch32 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans