Will Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Will Smith

Beloved for his good looks, easygoing wit and effervescent charm both on and off screen, this hip-hop star-turned-actor has come a long way from his days rapping on the streets of Philly. Initially Smith came to prominence as the Fresh Prince, one half of… (more)

Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,385 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Margot Robbie,<em> Suicide Squad</em>

This New Suicide Squad Trailer Makes Being a Supervillain Seem Like a Blast

The fallout from Superman destroying Metropolis in Man of Steel is still being felt in this new Suicide Squad trailer that premiered during Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. "What if Superman had decided to fly down, rip off the roof of the White House and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Suicide Squad - Trailer
00:30 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)
Suicide Squad - Trailer
00:30 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)
Suicide Squad - Trailer
00:30 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)
Suicide Squad - Trailer
00:30 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 8:05am
Ali HBOSGe

Best Actor nominee Will Smith plays heavyweight champion Muhammad Ali in Michael Mann's stirring biopic, which chronicles the boxer's life from 1964 to '74. Best Supporting Actor nominee Jon Voight is virtually unrecognizable as Howard Cosell. Jamie Foxx (more…)

I’ll Watch269 Watching
Thu Jun 30 10:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirSix Degrees of Graduation(Season 3, Episode 24) VH1

Vy anticipates Will's graduation with enthusiasm, but there may be discord when she learns Will is failing music. Ms. Bassin: Rosalind Cash. Vy: Vernee Watson-Johnson. Will: Will Smith. Veronica: Karen Kirkland.

I’ll Watch324 Watching
Thu Jun 30 10:30am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirWhere There's a Will, There's a Way(Season 4, Episode 1) VH1

Will and Carlton settle into their new L.A. party pad, where Carlton brings the woman of his dreams---coed Jackie (Tyra). Part 1 of two. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Will: Will Smith. Latanya: Nichole Carter. Jazz: Jeffrey A. Townes.

I’ll Watch175 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer