Will Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Will Smith

Beloved for his good looks, easygoing wit and effervescent charm both on and off screen, this hip-hop star-turned-actor has come a long way from his days rapping on the streets of Philly. Initially Smith came to prominence as the Fresh Prince, one half of… (more)

Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,405 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Smith, <em>The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>

Will Smith Surprises Late Show Audience with Fresh Prince Classic "Summertime"

Will Smith was on the Late Show Tuesday to promote his new movie Suicide Squad, but when Stephen Colbert's house band started playing DJ Jazzy Jeff and the Fresh Prince's 1991 classic "Summertime" as the show went to commercial, the once and forever… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Suicide Squad - Trailer
02:33 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)
Christopher Jackson Stands Up To Cancer
00:38 — The Bull star challenges the disease that plagued his family and countless others.
Jimmy Fallon Kicks Off the Tonight Show
06:06 — After Jimmy is announced as the host of The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon for the first time, he takes a moment to welcome new viewers and thank (more…)
Evolution of Hip-Hop Dancing with Will Smith
02:45 — Jimmy and Will Smith take us through the history of hip-hop dances.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:06am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirI, Stank Horse(Season 6, Episode 20) NIK

Philip expects Ashley to decline an offer for a degrading role in an ad by a director who could get her into a top school. Frank: Allan Wasserman. Ashley: Tatyana M. Ali. Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith.

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:25am
Focus MOMAX

A con artist takes on an inexperienced apprentice, but struggles to keep his eyes on the prize when he develops romantic feelings for her.

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:39am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirI, Stank Hole in One(Season 6, Episode 21) NIK

On TV, Hilary subs for Kathie Lee Gifford but doesn't see eye-to-eye with Regis Philbin. Meanwhile, Will gets buddy-buddy with Philip on the golf course. Mercer: Jim Jansen. Bobby: Gibson Frazier. Hilary: Karyn Parsons.

I’ll Watch200 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent