Will Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Will Smith

Beloved for his good looks, easygoing wit and effervescent charm both on and off screen, this hip-hop star-turned-actor has come a long way from his days rapping on the streets of Philly. Initially Smith came to prominence as the Fresh Prince, one half of… (more)

Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,389 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Margot Robbie,<em> Suicide Squad</em>

This New Suicide Squad Trailer Makes Being a Supervillain Seem Like a Blast

The fallout from Superman destroying Metropolis in Man of Steel is still being felt in this new Suicide Squad trailer that premiered during Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. "What if Superman had decided to fly down, rip off the roof of the White House and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Suicide Squad - Trailer
03:08 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)
If NCIS: Los Angeles was a Musical
00:52 — What if NCIS:LA collided with the Tony Awards? Watch The Tony Awards, Sunday, June 8 at 8/7c only CBS!
Suicide Squad - Trailer
00:30 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)
Suicide Squad - Trailer
00:30 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 10:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirScript Formerly Known As...(Season 6, Episode 5) VH1

Will books a dismissed juror (George Wallace) from the showbiz-madam case on Hilary's show, much to Philip's embarrassment. Philip: James Avery. Michelle: Monica Allison. Keesha: Yunoka Doyle. Jay Leno: Himself. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Will: Will Smith. Jaz (more…)

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Wed Jul 27 10:30am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirNot I Barbecue(Season 6, Episode 6) VH1

Will and Carlton's double date goes great---until the boyfriend (Jaime Cardriche) of one of the women shows up. Tiffany: Tamala Jones. Sandra: Garcelle Beauvais. Michelle: Monica Allison. Counselor: Darryl Sivad. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Will: Will Smith (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Wed Jul 27 11:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirNot with My Cousin, You Don't(Season 6, Episode 7) VH1

Will and Carlton "roam the intercom" system at home and overhear Ashley's private conversation---about sex. Jaleel White guests. Ashley: Tatyana M. Ali. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Keesha: Yunoka Doyle. Janet: Nicole Bilderback.

I’ll Watch47 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »