Will Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Will Smith

Beloved for his good looks, easygoing wit and effervescent charm both on and off screen, this hip-hop star-turned-actor has come a long way from his days rapping on the streets of Philly. Initially Smith came to prominence as the Fresh Prince, one half of… (more)

Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,380 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Margot Robbie,<em> Suicide Squad</em>

This New Suicide Squad Trailer Makes Being a Supervillain Seem Like a Blast

The fallout from Superman destroying Metropolis in Man of Steel is still being felt in this new Suicide Squad trailer that premiered during Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. "What if Superman had decided to fly down, rip off the roof of the White House and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I Am Legend
01:05
Seven Pounds - Official Trailer
01:33 — Academy Awardr nominee Will Smith stars in the drama Seven Pounds, re-teaming with the director and producers of The Pursuit of Happyness for the emot (more…)
Men In Black 3 - Trailer
02:08 — The Men In Black are back to kick some more alien butt! In "The Men In Black 3" Agent K mysteriously vanishes forcing Agent J to jump back in time to (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 1:06am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirNice Lady(Season 1, Episode 20) NIK

Will is on his best behavior for visiting royalty, which includes the seemingly demure Lady Penelope (Sherrie Krenn). Lord Fowler: William Glover. Otis: Tony Longo. Bouncer: William Upton. Tough: Melvin Jones. Will: Will Smith.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Wed May 25 1:39am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirLove at First Fight(Season 1, Episode 21) NIK

A scholarship student (Jasmine Guy) is introduced to Will, opening up a new world of fun---to divert her from her studies. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Vivian: Janet Hubert-Whitten. Geoffrey: Joseph Marcell.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Wed May 25 2:12am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirBanks Shot(Season 1, Episode 22) NIK

Will crawls to Philip for help after sneaking out on the town and getting hustled by sleazy pool sharks. Charlie the Mack: J.D. Hall. Fred: Hugh Dane. Gloria: Angela Gordon. Louie: Jeff Chayette. Philip: James Avery.

I’ll Watch63 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »