Will Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Will Smith

Beloved for his good looks, easygoing wit and effervescent charm both on and off screen, this hip-hop star-turned-actor has come a long way from his days rapping on the streets of Philly. Initially Smith came to prominence as the Fresh Prince, one half of… (more)

Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,405 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Smith, <em>The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>

Will Smith Surprises Late Show Audience with Fresh Prince Classic "Summertime"

Will Smith was on the Late Show Tuesday to promote his new movie Suicide Squad, but when Stephen Colbert's house band started playing DJ Jazzy Jeff and the Fresh Prince's 1991 classic "Summertime" as the show went to commercial, the once and forever… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Suicide Squad - Trailer
02:33 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)
Christopher Jackson Stands Up To Cancer
00:38 — The Bull star challenges the disease that plagued his family and countless others.
Jimmy Fallon Kicks Off the Tonight Show
06:06 — After Jimmy is announced as the host of The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon for the first time, he takes a moment to welcome new viewers and thank (more…)
Evolution of Hip-Hop Dancing with Will Smith
02:45 — Jimmy and Will Smith take us through the history of hip-hop dances.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirThe Wedding Show(Season 5, Episode 18) VH1

Will and Lisa's wedding plans get out of hand when Lisa's dad (John Amos) and Philip can't agree on the arrangements, so the couple heads for Las Vegas. Minister: Isaac Hayes. Samantha: Arnetia Walker-Francis. Angela: Cynthena Sanders. Lisa: Nia Long.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:30am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirSlum Like It Hot(Season 5, Episode 19) VH1

Will wows Philip with his sound investment advice to buy Jazz's apartment building---but the tenants later scream slumlord after Philip acts on Will's tip. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Jazz: Jeffrey A. Townes.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirAs the Will Turns(Season 5, Episode 20) VH1

Will inadvertently finds himself in the right place at the right time and lands a part in a soap opera. "Joan": Leann Hunley. "Royce": Keith Hamilton Cobb. Director: Cleto Augusto. "Jody": Jonathan Williams. "Derek": David Wasson. Lisa: Nia Long. Stage Man (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.