Will SmithCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Beloved for his good looks, easygoing wit and effervescent charm both on and off screen, this hip-hop star-turned-actor has come a long way from his days rapping on the streets of Philly. Initially Smith came to prominence as the Fresh Prince, one half of… (more)

Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

User Rating: (1,345 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop