Will Smith Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Beloved for his good looks, easygoing wit and effervescent charm both on and off screen, this hip-hop star-turned-actor has come a long way from his days rapping on the streets of Philly. Initially Smith came to prominence as the Fresh Prince, one half of… (more)

Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

User Rating:3.56 out of 5 (1,345 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 6:30am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirAunt Who Came to Dinner(Season 2, Episode 22) NIK

Aunt Helen arrives unexpectedly, and throws Will and Carlton's plans for romance into limbo. Lester: Felton Perry. Monique: Kent Masters-King. Renee: Monique Mannen. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro.

Mon Mar 2 11:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirScript Formerly Known As...(Season 6, Episode 5) MTV

Will books a dismissed juror (George Wallace) from the showbiz-madam case on Hilary's show, much to Philip's embarrassment. Philip: James Avery. Michelle: Monica Allison. Keesha: Yunoka Doyle. Jay Leno: Himself. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Will: Will Smith. Jaz (more…)

Mon Mar 2 11:35am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirNot I Barbecue(Season 6, Episode 6) MTV

Will and Carlton's double date goes great---until the boyfriend (Jaime Cardriche) of one of the women shows up. Tiffany: Tamala Jones. Sandra: Garcelle Beauvais. Michelle: Monica Allison. Counselor: Darryl Sivad. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Will: Will Smith (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop