Will Smith Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Beloved for his good looks, easygoing wit and effervescent charm both on and off screen, this hip-hop star-turned-actor has come a long way from his days rapping on the streets of Philly. Initially Smith came to prominence as the Fresh Prince, one half of… (more)

Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

User Rating:3.56 out of 5 (1,345 ratings)

Your Rating:

Luke Wilson
Luke Wilson to Play Commissioner Roger Goodell in NFL Movie

Actor Luke Wilson is getting ready to suit up as one of the most maligned men in America.…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 10:00pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirEyes on the Prize(Season 2, Episode 19) NIK

Will picks Carlton as his teammate on a TV game show, leaving Jazz and Tyriq in the dust---or so he thinks. Bob Eubanks. Jazz: Jeffrey Townes. Tyriq: Perry Moore. Carlton: Alfonso Riberio. Will: Will Smith.

Sat Feb 28 10:30pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirThose Were the Days(Season 2, Episode 20) NIK

Philip and Vivian welcome a '60s radical, who arouses the FBI's interest and influences Will and Carlton to take action over the firing of a nonconformist teacher (Kenneth Tigar). Agent Collins: Tim Russ.

Sun Mar 1 2:15am
Enemy of the State HBO2

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)

Shop