Will Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Will Smith

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Beloved for his good looks, easygoing wit and effervescent charm both on and off screen, this hip-hop star-turned-actor has come a long way from his days rapping on the streets of Philly. Initially Smith came to prominence as the Fresh Prince, one half of… (more)

Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

User Rating:3.56 out of 5 (1,345 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Margot Robbie and Will Smith
Box Office: Will Smith's Focus Takes the Top Spot

How far did Fifty Shades of Grey drop?

Will Smith and Jimmy Fallon
Watch Will Smith and Jimmy Fallon Rap and Beatbox "It Takes Two"

Guaranteed way to put a smile on your face

Luke Wilson
Luke Wilson to Play Commissioner Roger Goodell in NFL Movie

Actor Luke Wilson is getting ready to suit up as one of the most maligned men in America. The Royal…

DJ Jazzy Jeff and The Fresh Prince
VIDEO: Will Smith Performs with DJ Jazzy Jeff in Vegas

What year is it? Over the weekend, the Fresh Prince himself, Will Smith, reunited with DJ Jazzy Jeff…

Robert Downey Jr
Robert Downey Jr. Named Forbes' Highest-Paid Actor Again

For the second year in a row, Robert Downey Jr. topped Forbes' annual list of the highest-paid actor…

Vitali Sediuk, Brad Pitt (inset)
Brad Pitt on Red Carpet Attack: The "Nutter" Will "Get Stomped"

Brad Pitt is speaking out for the first time since he was punched on the Maleficent red carpet last…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirLove Hurts(Season 5, Episode 9) NIK

Lisa (Nia Long) humiliates Will by knocking out a guy with her self-defense moves. Ken Griffey Jr. has a cameo. Mr. Yoshi: Pat Morita. Jazz: Jeffrey A. Townes. Will: Will Smith. Guy: Lanier Edwards. Hilary: Karyn Parsons.

Wed Apr 1 10:30pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirWill's Up the Dirt Road(Season 5, Episode 10) NIK

Will tries his hand at journalism to prove something to Lisa (Nia Long), but gets sued for his efforts---by Jay Leno (who appears as himself). Johnny: Ian Patrick Williams. John Ridley: Himself. Will: Will Smith. Hilary: Karyn Parsons.

Thu Apr 2 3:48am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirWill Steps Out(Season 5, Episode 11) NIK

On a date with another woman, Will feels the power of love---for Lisa (Nia Long). Susan Powter appears as herself. Philip: James Avery. Carlotta: Enya Flack. Dana: Hill Harper. Will: Will Smith.