Will Smith Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Beloved for his good looks, easygoing wit and effervescent charm both on and off screen, this hip-hop star-turned-actor has come a long way from his days rapping on the streets of Philly. Initially Smith came to prominence as the Fresh Prince, one half of… (more)

Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

User Rating:3.56 out of 5 (1,345 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 11:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirI, Ooh, Baby, Baby(Season 6, Episode 11) MTV

Hilary's show goes national, yet she longs for more to make her life complete---like a baby. Duane: Duane Martin. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Hattie: Virginia Capers. Julie: Rachel Andersen. Will: Will Smith. Jazz: Jeff Townes.

Fri Mar 6 11:35am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirBoxing Helena(Season 6, Episode 12) MTV

When gym-savvy family members take Nicky for boxing lessons, Will gets kayoed by a boxer named Helena (Galyn Gorg). Joel: Jeff Maynard. Stan: Daniel Riordan. Nicky: Ross Bagley. Will: Will Smith.

Fri Mar 6 12:10pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirI, Clownius(Season 6, Episode 13) MTV

A bomb-toting clown (Dorien Wilson) holds Philip hostage on the day of the showbiz madam's sentencing. Bree Walker: Herself. Det. Simms: Donald Welch. Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop