Will Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Will Smith

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Beloved for his good looks, easygoing wit and effervescent charm both on and off screen, this hip-hop star-turned-actor has come a long way from his days rapping on the streets of Philly. Initially Smith came to prominence as the Fresh Prince, one half of… (more)

Birth Name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: September 25, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Producer

User Rating:3.56 out of 5 (1,345 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Margot Robbie and Will Smith
Box Office: Will Smith's Focus Takes the Top Spot

How far did Fifty Shades of Grey drop?

Will Smith and Jimmy Fallon
Watch Will Smith and Jimmy Fallon Rap and Beatbox "It Takes Two"

Guaranteed way to put a smile on your face

Luke Wilson
Luke Wilson to Play Commissioner Roger Goodell in NFL Movie

Actor Luke Wilson is getting ready to suit up as one of the most maligned men in America. The Royal…

DJ Jazzy Jeff and The Fresh Prince
VIDEO: Will Smith Performs with DJ Jazzy Jeff in Vegas

What year is it? Over the weekend, the Fresh Prince himself, Will Smith, reunited with DJ Jazzy Jeff…

Robert Downey Jr
Robert Downey Jr. Named Forbes' Highest-Paid Actor Again

For the second year in a row, Robert Downey Jr. topped Forbes' annual list of the highest-paid actor…

Vitali Sediuk, Brad Pitt (inset)
Brad Pitt on Red Carpet Attack: The "Nutter" Will "Get Stomped"

Brad Pitt is speaking out for the first time since he was punched on the Maleficent red carpet last…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 3:00pm
Men in Black 3 FX-E

In this installment of the sci-fi franchise, Agent J travels back in time to 1969 in order to prevent someone from rewriting the course of history. Along the way, he reunites with his partner Agent K, who in 1969 is a young man.

Sun Mar 29 10:00pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirReality Bites(Season 5, Episode 3) NIK

Will loses points as a role model for Nicky (Ross Bagley) while visiting an ever-positive kiddie hero who brings joy to youngsters---but not to Will. Dougie: Monty Hoffman. Santa: Dick O'Neill. Leeza Gibbons: Herself. Will: Will Smith.

Sun Mar 29 10:30pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirGrumpy Young Men(Season 5, Episode 4) NIK

Will blasts Carlton for stealing his woman while on a double date, and their fight lasts for days. Valerie: Tembi Locke. Karen: JoNell Kennedy. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Will: Will Smith.