Will Patton Celebrity Watchlist

Will Patton

Birth Name: William Patton

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: June 14, 1954, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Noah Wyle

TNT Renews Falling Skies for Season 4

TNT has renewed Falling Skies for a fourth season, the network announced Tuesday. Falling Skies, which has been averaging 5.8 million viewers this season, will return for a 10-episode fourth season next summer. Add new fall shows to your watchlist Th… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 30 4:20am
Remember the Titans ENC

A football coach tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia.

Sun Aug 30 2:25pm
Remember the Titans ENC

A football coach tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia.

Sun Aug 30 10:00pm
Falling SkiesRebornNew(Season 5, Episode 10) TNT

The final standoff begins in the series finale. Here, the Masons, the 2nd Mass and their newfound allies face unforeseen obstacles in the core of an iconic American location, as they try to persevere with hopes of reclaiming Earth and humanity.

More NewsSee all »

Noah Wyle
Falling Skies Preview: Will Paradise Be Found in Charleston?

There are showers, plentiful food and unexpected reunions awaiting the 2nd Mass when they finally ar…

Falling Skies
Falling Skies to Invade Comic-Con

Falling Skies is headed to Comic-Con, TNT announced Monday.Wil Wheaton will moderate the panel on Fr…

Noah Wyle
Falling Skies' Noah Wyle: Tom Has No Illusions of Peace After Visiting Aliens

Falling Skies is back on Sunday (9/8c, TNT)... and Tom Mason will be too from his time away with the…

Falling Skies
On the Set: Falling Skies Amps Up the Sci-Fi Action in Season 2

Under a cold, driving rain, a platoon of resistance fighters moves through piles of dead, charred Sk…

Noah Wyle
Ask Matt: Falling Skies, the End of Housewives and Eureka and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I just finished wat…

Falling Skies
Falling Skies: Comic-Con Scoop on the Skitters, Plus a "Well-Earned" Romance

A year ago, Noah Wyle and Moon Bloodgood made a relatively quiet appearance at Comic-Con Internation…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Patton
  • Birth Place: Charleston, SC
  • Birthday: June 14, 1954, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (30 ratings)
  • Your Rating: