Will Patton Celebrity Watchlist

Will Patton

Birth Name: William Patton

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: June 14, 1954, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Preston, The Good Wife

The Good Wife's Carrie Preston on an Elsbeth Spin-Off: "I'm Open to Anything"

The Good Wife will end without Kalinda, but it certainly could not wrap up without one final appearance from everyone's favorite quirky lawyer: Elsbeth Tascioni. "I love the role and it's been one of the greatest gifts I've had in my career. Every ti… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Fourth Kind - Trailer 1
00:30 — Using never-before-seen archival footage that is integrated into the film, "The Fourth Kind" exposes the terrified revelations of multiple witnesses. (more…)
The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond - Trailer 1
02:28 — The daughter of a plantation owner falls in love with a poor store worker.
Brooklyn's Finest - Trailer
02:32 — Three cops fall victim to the lure of easy money.
The November Man - Clip - Betting On You
01:19 — A former spy comes resurfaces for one last mission, only to find himself hunted by his protégé.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 6:25am
Remember the Titans HBOSGe

A football coach tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia.

I’ll Watch836 Watching
Sun Sep 25 5:15pm
The Punisher IFC

An FBI agent transforms into a ruthless fighting machine, intent on exacting revenge on the crime lord who slaughtered his family.

I’ll Watch517 Watching
Mon Sep 26 4:00pm
A Mighty Heart SHO2e

A docudrama based on the memoir by Mariane Pearl, whose journalist husband Daniel Pearl was abducted and murdered by terrorists in Pakistan. While visiting that country with his pregnant wife, Daniel Pearl set out to conduct one final interview for his upc (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Noah Wyle
TNT Renews Falling Skies for Season 4

TNT has renewed Falling Skies for a fourth season, the network announced Tuesday. Falling Skies, whi…

Noah Wyle
Falling Skies Preview: Will Paradise Be Found in Charleston?

There are showers, plentiful food and unexpected reunions awaiting the 2nd Mass when they finally ar…

Falling Skies
Falling Skies to Invade Comic-Con

Falling Skies is headed to Comic-Con, TNT announced Monday.Wil Wheaton will moderate the panel on Fr…

Noah Wyle
Falling Skies' Noah Wyle: Tom Has No Illusions of Peace After Visiting Aliens

Falling Skies is back on Sunday (9/8c, TNT)... and Tom Mason will be too from his time away with the…

Falling Skies
On the Set: Falling Skies Amps Up the Sci-Fi Action in Season 2

Under a cold, driving rain, a platoon of resistance fighters moves through piles of dead, charred Sk…

Noah Wyle
Ask Matt: Falling Skies, the End of Housewives and Eureka and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I just finished wat…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Patton
  • Birth Place: Charleston, SC
  • Birthday: June 14, 1954, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet