Will Patton Celebrity Watchlist

Will Patton

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Patton

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: June 14, 1954, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Noah Wyle
TNT Renews Falling Skies for Season 4

TNT has renewed Falling Skies for a fourth season, the network announced Tuesday. Falling Skies, whi…

Noah Wyle
Falling Skies Preview: Will Paradise Be Found in Charleston?

There are showers, plentiful food and unexpected reunions awaiting the 2nd Mass when they finally ar…

Falling Skies
Falling Skies to Invade Comic-Con

Falling Skies is headed to Comic-Con, TNT announced Monday.Wil Wheaton will moderate the panel on Fr…

Noah Wyle
Falling Skies' Noah Wyle: Tom Has No Illusions of Peace After Visiting Aliens

Falling Skies is back on Sunday (9/8c, TNT)... and Tom Mason will be too from his time away with the…

Falling Skies
On the Set: Falling Skies Amps Up the Sci-Fi Action in Season 2

Under a cold, driving rain, a platoon of resistance fighters moves through piles of dead, charred Sk…

Noah Wyle
Ask Matt: Falling Skies, the End of Housewives and Eureka and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I just finished wat…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:10am
Remember the Titans ENCRe

A football coach (Denzel Washington) tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia. Will Patton, Wood Harris, Ryan Hurst, Donald Adeosun Faison, Craig Kirkwood. Boaz Yakin directed.

Sat Mar 28 6:05pm
Remember the Titans ENCRe

A football coach (Denzel Washington) tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia. Will Patton, Wood Harris, Ryan Hurst, Donald Adeosun Faison, Craig Kirkwood. Boaz Yakin directed.

Sun Mar 29 1:25am
Remember the Titans ENCRe

A football coach (Denzel Washington) tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia. Will Patton, Wood Harris, Ryan Hurst, Donald Adeosun Faison, Craig Kirkwood. Boaz Yakin directed.