Will Ferrell Celebrity Watchlist

One of the many comic actors to make the leap from Saturday Night Live to the big screen, Ferrell exudes a gawky, everyman likability. This tall, curly-haired player performed with the Groundlings before landing on SNL, where he became popular for his hila… (more)

Birth Name: John William Ferrell

Birth Place: Irvine, CA

Birthday: July 16, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(183 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Ferrell, <em>The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>

Watch Will Ferrell As a Hilariously Inept Animal Expert on The Late Show

Will Ferrell appeared on Stephen Colbert's post-Super Bowl Late Show, but the actor had zero interest in discussing his upcoming movie Zoolander 2. Instead, Ferrell took the opportunity to pitch himself as Colbert's new animal expert. "We've brought… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

12 Days of Christmas Sweaters 2015: Day 11
02:17 — With two shows left before The Tonight Show's Christmas break, Jimmy gives away a glowing holiday sweater to an audience member.
First Lady Michelle Obama Talks Her Firsts
03:46 — Jimmy asks First Lady Michelle Obama about some of her firsts, including her first job and first school dance.
Jimmy Fallon's "Fresh Prince" Cold Open
01:14 — Jimmy takes a minute to tell you how he brought The Tonight Show back to L.A.
Hashtags: #PromFail
03:34 — With prom season around the corner, Jimmy reads his favorite tweets with the hashtag #PromFail.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 9:00pm
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery BBC

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:45am
Step Brothers COMEDY

Two middle-aged goof-offs become members of the same family when one's mother marries the other's father, and sparks soon start to fly between the contentious new step-siblings.

I’ll Watch1195 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:30am
Elf STZEN

A human who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father in New York City.

I’ll Watch7448 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John William Ferrell
  • Birth Place: Irvine, CA
  • Birthday: July 16, 1967, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans